Election 2019 – List Of Winners In The GTA

0
Voters enter the polling station at St. Luigi Catholic School during election day in Toronto on Monday, October 21, 2019. Elections Canada has released some preliminary numbers from Canada's 43rd general election is that help tell the story of the vote, beyond the final results. THE CANADIAN PRESS/ Tijana Martin

Toronto Results

Seat count:

Liberals: 25

Conservatives: 0

NDP: 0

Green Party: 0

People’s Party of Canada: 0

Ridings:

Etobicoke North:

Liberal Kristy Duncan

Etobicoke Centre:

Liberal Yvan Baker

Etobicoke-Lakeshore:

Liberal James Maloney

York-South Weston:

Liberal Ahmed Hussen

Humber River-Black Creek: Liberal Judy Sgro

Parkdale-High Park:

Liberal Arif Virani

York Centre:

Liberal Michael Levitt

Eglinton-Lawrence:

Liberal Marco Mendicino

Davenport:

Liberal Julie Dzerowicz

Spadina-Fort York:

Liberal Adam Vaughan

Willowdale:

Liberal Ali Ehassi

Don Valley West:

Liberal Rob Oliphant

Don Valley North:

Liberal Han Dong

Don Valley East:

Liberal Yasmin Ratansi

Toronto- St. Paul’s:

Liberal Carolyn Bennett

University-Rosedale:

Liberal Chrystia Freeland

Toronto Centre:

Liberal Bill Morneau

Toronto-Danforth:

Liberal Julie Dabrusin

Beaches-East York:

Liberal Nathaniel

Erskine-Smith

Scarborough Centre:

Liberal Salma Zahid

Scarborough Southwest:

Liberal Bill Blair

Scarborough North:

Liberal Shaun Chen

Scarborough-Agincourt:

Liberal Jean Yip

Scarborough-Guildwood:

Liberal John McKay

Scarborough Rouge Park:

Liberal Gary Anandasangaree

Brampton,

Mississauga

& From

Burlington

To Oshawa

Seat count:

Liberals: 23

Conservatives: 8

NDP: 0

Green Party: 0

People’s Party of Canada: 0

Ridings:

Brampton West:

Liberal Kamal Khera

Brampton South:

Liberal Sonia Sidhu

Brampton North:

Liberal Ruby Sahota

Brampton Centre:

Liberal Ramesh Sangha

Brampton East:

Liberal Maninder Sidhu

Mississauga-Streetsville:

Liberal Gagan Sikand

Mississauga-Erin Mills:

Liberal Iqra Khalid

Mississauga-Lakeshore:

Liberal Sven Spengemann

Mississauga Centre:

Liberal Omar Alghabra

Mississauga East-Cooksville: Liberal Peter Fonseca

Mississauga-Malton:

Liberal Navdeep Bains

Oakville: Liberal Anita Anand

Oakville North-Burlington: Liberal Pam Damoff

Milton:

Liberal Adam van Koeverden

Burlington:

Liberal Karina Gould

Wellington-Halton Hills:

Conservative Michael Chong

Dufferin-Caldeon:

Conservative Kyle Seeback

King-Vaughan:

Liberal Deborah Shulte

Vaughan-Woodbridge:

Liberal Francesco Sorbara

York-Simcoe:

Conservative Scot Davidson

Newmarket-Aurora:

Liberal Tony Van Bynen

Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill: Conservative Leona Alleslev

Thornhill:

Conservative Peter Kent

Richmond Hill:

Liberal Majid Jowhari

Markham Stouffville:

Liberal Helena Jaczek

Markham Unionville:

Conservative Bob Saroya

Markham-Thornhill:

Liberal Mary Ng

Whitby: Liberal Ryan Turnbull

Durham:

Conservative Erin O’Toole

Oshawa:

Conservative Colin Carrie

Pickering-Uxbridge: Liberal Jennifer O’Connell

Ajax: Liberal Mark Holland

What do you think about this article, let us know?